Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angra Dos Reis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angra Dos Reis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angra Dos Reis with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,7767,939
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,6806,015
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,7607,308
Ze DocaBrazil 2,1501,336
ZhengzhouChina 17,51510,884
ZhijiangChina 17,35910,787
ZagrebCroatia 9,7696,070
ZugspitzeGermany 9,5835,955
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5875,958
ZahedanIran 12,6467,859
ZanjanIran 11,7477,300
ZacatecasMexico 8,0995,033
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,84710,469
ZinderNiger 7,0974,410
ZhobPakistan 13,4958,386
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,70711,003
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,70611,003
ZamoscPoland 10,5166,535
Zielona GoraPoland 10,1526,309
ZigalovoRussia 15,6739,739
ZiganskRussia 15,0749,367
ZyryankaRussia 15,1429,409
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,4615,258
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4445,868
ZanzibarTanzania 9,0785,641
ZonguldakTurkey 10,6036,589
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,1306,916
ZitomirUkraine 10,8316,731
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,0126,843
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,0476,865
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8156,099
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9485,561
ZambeziZambia 7,1414,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -