Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angra Dos Reis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angra Dos Reis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angra Dos Reis with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,5407,171
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,8007,333
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,7657,311
YaoundeCameroon 6,7484,193
YokoCameroon 6,9244,303
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,7584,821
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3047,024
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0156,223
YanjiChina 17,73511,021
YichangChina 17,45610,848
YinchuanChina 16,73710,401
YiningChina 14,5799,060
YariguiesColombia 4,6292,877
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4203,368
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5323,437
YazdIran 12,1067,523
YakushimaJapan 19,05711,842
YamagataJapan 18,26411,349
YamaguchiJapan 18,70911,626
YokkaichiJapan 18,68611,612
YokohamaJapan 18,58111,547
YonagoJapan 18,61611,568
YonagunijimaJapan 18,71611,631
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,49011,490
YeMyanmar 15,9629,919
YolaNigeria 7,1414,437
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,50111,497
YurimaguasPeru 3,9032,425
YekaterinburgRussia 13,0338,099
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,27910,737
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,6777,878
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8596,748
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,4947,764
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1066,280
York, PaUsa 7,7834,837
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0715,015
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6866,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -