Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angra Dos Reis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angra Dos Reis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angra Dos Reis with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,4288,345
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2538,857
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5778,437
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3779,555
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2528,856
WoomeraAustralia 13,9908,694
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6599,731
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,7225,420
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2595,132
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9167,405
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2667,622
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4095,226
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2735,141
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6375,988
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1436,303
WillemstadCuraçao 4,7472,950
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0838,130
WajimaJapan 18,41311,442
WakamatsuJapan 18,35611,407
WakayamaJapan 18,76711,662
WakkanaiJapan 17,46610,854
WajirKenya 9,5115,910
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,9723,711
WindhoekNamibia 6,2463,881
WaihiNew Zealand 12,0947,515
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,9017,395
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,9597,431
WaimateNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9487,425
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7937,328
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,7907,327
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,9817,445
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3717,688
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8307,351
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9727,440
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,9557,429
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8687,375
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8517,364
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,1657,559
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8077,337
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,9147,404
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8097,338
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8057,336
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9227,409
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1607,556
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,0987,518
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2147,590
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,7237,285
WintonNew Zealand 11,6507,240
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2277,598
WarsawPoland 10,4716,507
WroclawPoland 10,1736,322
WonsanSouth Korea 18,05611,220
Wad MedaniSudan 9,4265,857
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5855,956
WauSudan 8,5665,323
WaddingtonUk 9,4645,881
Waco, TxUsa 8,2805,145
Wake IslandUsa 16,77810,426
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0025,594
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0295,611
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6154,732
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6816,637
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6195,356
Warren, OhUsa 8,0635,010
Warren, PaUsa 8,0615,009
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4335,240
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6764,770
Washington, IaUsa 8,6525,377
Washington, InUsa 8,2015,096
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9704,953
Watertown, NyUsa 8,1215,047
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2545,750
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6475,373
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2685,138
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9844,961
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2654,514
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7454,813
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9264,925
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4045,222
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3755,204
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9724,954
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7394,809
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7344,184
West Point, GaUsa 7,5764,708
West Point, NyUsa 7,7504,816
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3745,204
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2315,115
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5395,306
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7345,428
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8256,727
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8544,881
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5014,661
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8434,874
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8984,908
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8696,133
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7394,809
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6894,778
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2914,531
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3155,167
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8854,900
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9965,590
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3796,449
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2405,742
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4324,619
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5155,913
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5224,674
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7484,815
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0915,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -