Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angra Dos Reis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angra Dos Reis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angra Dos Reis with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,6555,999
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,2761,414
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,0711,287
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,3741,475
ViennaAustria 9,9546,185
VitebskBelarus 11,1716,942
VassourasBrazil 9659
VicosaBrazil 294183
VitoriaBrazil 509317
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 967601
VarnaBulgaria 10,4116,470
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,5795,331
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1596,935
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6936,645
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,6126,594
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1526,930
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1616,936
ValdiviaChile 3,2952,047
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,1991,988
VallenarChile 2,6661,657
ValparaisoChile 2,8431,767
VanguardiaColombia 4,3872,726
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,4612,151
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,2966,398
VestervigDenmark 10,1416,302
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,4193,368
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,4513,388
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5903,474
VilsandiEstonia 10,8886,766
VaasaFinland 11,1576,933
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,8376,113
VeravalIndia 13,3338,285
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,5509,042
ValentiaIreland 8,9705,574
VeniceItaly 9,5265,919
VeronaItaly 9,4295,859
VicenzaItaly 9,4815,892
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,2755,764
ViterboItaly 9,2905,773
VolterraItaly 9,2855,770
VientianeLaos 16,52710,270
VarenaLithuania 10,7966,709
VilniusLithuania 10,8486,741
VeracruzMexico 7,3224,550
VlissingenNetherlands 9,5055,907
VaernesNorway 10,7446,677
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,5576,560
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,8857,385
VillarricaParaguay 1,264785
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,3616,438
VanavaraRussia 15,1299,402
VasileviciRussia 11,0016,836
Velikie LukiRussia 11,2446,987
VerhojanskRussia 15,0599,358
ViljujskRussia 15,3649,548
VitimRussia 15,5779,680
Vize IslandRussia 13,1378,163
VladivostokRussia 17,75311,032
VolgogradRussia 11,8257,348
VologdaRussia 11,8767,380
VoronezRussia 11,5697,189
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,9448,665
VytegraRussia 11,7537,303
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,8016,712
ValenciaSpain 8,3085,162
ValladolidSpain 8,2635,135
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,1295,052
VisbySweden 10,6746,633
VanTurkey 11,3817,072
ValleyUk 9,3065,783
VinnitsaUkraine 10,7716,693
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5726,570
Valdez, AkUsa 12,8758,001
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3125,787
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9646,813
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0835,644
Vevay, InUsa 8,0735,016
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8964,907
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0605,009
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8385,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -