Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angra Dos Reis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angra Dos Reis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angra Dos Reis with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,0552,520
UaupesBrazil 3,5622,213
UbatubaBrazil 9156
UberabaBrazil 520323
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8646,751
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,0799,370
UpernavikGreenland 10,6906,643
UummannaqGreenland 10,4356,485
UdineItaly 9,6185,977
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1035,657
UenoJapan 18,70811,625
UnzendakeJapan 18,81111,689
UrakawaJapan 17,78611,053
UshibukaJapan 18,85311,715
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,45811,470
UwajimaJapan 18,83811,706
UkmergeLithuania 10,8646,751
UtenaLithuania 10,9236,788
UlaangomMongolia 15,2109,452
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,25310,100
UlgiiMongolia 15,0989,382
UliastaiMongolia 15,6229,707
UmnugoviMongolia 15,2189,456
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,51310,262
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,34311,399
UfaRussia 12,7187,903
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,3468,293
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,0149,951
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,6519,726
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,9609,918
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,6267,846
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,7159,766
Ust-MajaRussia 15,8599,855
Ust-OlojRussia 14,8949,255
Umm BeninSudan 9,4085,846
UmeňSweden 11,1406,923
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,67210,360
Udon ThaniThailand 16,53510,275
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,26610,108
UrfaTurkey 10,9526,806
UsakTurkey 10,2816,389
Uman’Ukraine 10,8546,745
UzgorodUkraine 10,3376,424
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9004,909
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1625,072
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3415,183
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1215,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -