Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angra Dos Reis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angra Dos Reis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angra Dos Reis with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,1848,193
TiranaAlbania 9,7296,046
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,4094,604
TebessaAlgeria 8,5245,297
TimimounAlgeria 7,5194,672
TindoufAlgeria 6,8444,253
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2115,102
TrelewArgentina 2,9571,837
TucumanArgentina 2,1461,333
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2699,488
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2709,489
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,21210,074
TibooburraAustralia 14,1448,789
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1649,423
TshaneBotswana 6,6834,153
TaguatingaBrazil 1,202747
TarauacaBrazil 3,2692,031
TauaBrazil 1,9381,204
TefeBrazil 3,0961,924
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 644400
TeresinaBrazil 2,0011,243
TiriosBrazil 3,0771,912
TorresBrazil 886551
TracuateuaBrazil 2,4551,526
Tres LagoasBrazil 801498
TriunfoBrazil 1,8111,126
TucuruiBrazil 2,2231,382
TuriacuBrazil 2,3711,474
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,0036,837
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7147,279
Teslin, YtCanada 12,1277,536
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1326,296
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0566,870
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1106,282
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1125,662
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7715,451
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3297,040
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2305,114
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2455,123
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1955,093
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5955,962
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9254,925
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,1991,988
TaiyuanChina 17,28010,738
TaoyuanChina 18,52911,514
TengchongChina 16,24310,093
TønderDenmark 10,0286,231
TylstrupDenmark 10,2456,366
TystofteDenmark 10,1686,319
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4533,388
TahrirEgypt 9,9736,198
TantaEgypt 10,0066,218
TallinEstonia 11,0836,887
TartuEstonia 11,1166,908
TampereFinland 11,1576,933
TurkuFinland 11,0346,856
ToulonFrance 8,9665,572
ToulouseFrance 8,7535,439
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4416,488
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4296,481
TchibanGabon 6,3563,950
TbilisiGeorgia 11,6257,224
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,5235,918
TamaleGhana 5,9453,694
ThessalonikiGreece 9,9046,155
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6876,020
TimehriGuyana 3,6152,246
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2273,870
TelaHonduras 6,3713,959
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,5688,431
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,5688,431
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0389,966
TabrizIran 11,6097,214
TeheranIran 11,9597,431
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3986,461
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5005,903
TarvisioItaly 9,6706,009
TermoliItaly 9,4505,872
TorinoItaly 9,2205,729
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,2285,734
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0025,594
TrevicoItaly 9,4015,842
TrevisoItaly 9,5265,920
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,6235,980
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,2185,728
TabouIvory Coast 5,0393,131
TadotsuJapan 18,74811,650
TakadaJapan 18,43011,453
TakamatsuJapan 18,74911,651
TakayamaJapan 18,54611,525
TanegashimaJapan 19,04111,832
TatenoJapan 18,50311,498
TateyamaJapan 18,62411,573
TokushimaJapan 18,78211,671
TokyoJapan 18,55311,529
TomakomaiJapan 17,76911,042
TottoriJapan 18,62211,572
ToyamaJapan 18,48611,487
ToyookaJapan 18,62111,571
TsuJapan 18,71011,626
TsurugaJapan 18,61011,564
TsuyamaJapan 18,66611,599
TurgayKazakhstan 13,1998,202
TripoliLebanon 10,5886,579
TobrukLibya 9,4745,888
TripoliLibya 8,6885,399
TelsiaiLithuania 10,7706,693
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5945,962
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0685,635
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8295,486
ThyoloMalawi 8,2705,139
TawauMalaysia 17,18610,679
TessalitMali 6,8724,270
TimbuktuMali 6,3033,917
TombMali 6,3003,915
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8413,630
TacubayaMexico 7,5954,720
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,6704,766
TarialanMongolia 15,8569,853
TosontsengelMongolia 15,6639,733
TsetserlegMongolia 15,9449,908
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,37110,173
TangierMorocco 7,6814,773
TarfayaMorocco 6,5874,093
TazaMorocco 7,6584,759
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,0339,963
TaungooMyanmar 15,9309,899
ThandweMyanmar 15,7019,757
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0158,709
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,5887,201
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1247,534
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6327,228
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,7927,328
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9957,454
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,9677,437
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,0497,487
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,7447,298
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,0867,510
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,1307,538
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,0487,487
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,9847,447
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,0007,457
TemukaNew Zealand 11,7057,274
TimaruNew Zealand 11,7037,272
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,8697,376
TahouaNiger 6,8454,253
TillaberyNiger 6,4754,024
TaejonNorth Korea 18,32911,390
TromsoNorway 11,4387,108
TrondheimNorway 10,7236,663
ThumraitOman 11,5917,203
TacnaPeru 2,7541,711
TarapotoPeru 3,8902,417
TrujilloPeru 4,0642,525
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,28411,362
TorunPoland 10,3936,458
TimisoaraRomania 10,1016,277
TambovRussia 11,7447,298
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,2208,215
TaraRussia 13,8638,615
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,8078,580
TermezRussia 13,3948,323
TernejRussia 17,56910,918
TobolskRussia 13,4818,377
TomskRussia 14,4939,006
Tot’MaRussia 12,0507,488
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,8007,954
TuapseRussia 11,2647,000
TuraRussia 14,7519,167
TurukhanskRussia 14,1928,819
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4326,483
TortosaSpain 8,4735,265
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0108,706
TokerSudan 10,0266,230
TartousSyria 10,6146,596
TaipeiTaiwan 18,56011,533
TaboraTanzania 8,4735,265
TakThailand 16,14510,033
TrangThailand 15,7979,817
TabligboTogo 5,9683,709
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,4302,132
TunisTunisia 8,7715,450
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,2277,598
TireeUk 9,5145,912
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,5855,957
TernopilUkraine 10,6016,588
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,503934
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5214,674
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,0718,123
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6374,746
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3174,547
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9964,347
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4244,613
Taunton, MaUsa 7,7264,801
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8175,479
Temple, TxUsa 8,2525,128
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6924,780
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6804,772
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1815,084
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7905,462
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2555,130
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9566,186
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7245,421
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9264,925
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1405,680
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,6294,741
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3685,821
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5245,297
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7524,817
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1195,667
TashkentUzbekistan 13,6058,454
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8522,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -