Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angra Dos Reis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angra Dos Reis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angra Dos Reis with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,2448,230
ShkoderAlbania 9,7606,065
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5525,314
SaltaArgentina 2,1591,342
San AntonioArgentina 2,7701,721
San LuisArgentina 2,4351,513
San RafaelArgentina 2,6661,657
Santa RosaArgentina 2,4361,514
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,0731,288
SarmientoArgentina 3,3622,089
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4738,372
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4818,377
SalzburgAustria 9,7266,044
SakiAzerbaijan 11,7867,324
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,8817,383
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,8867,386
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0804,400
SaveBenin 6,1483,820
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0491,273
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,7986,089
SalvadorBrazil 1,269789
Santa MariaBrazil 1,193742
SantaremBrazil 2,5491,584
SantosBrazil 228142
Sao CarlosBrazil 383238
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,9981,242
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,9231,195
Sao JoaquimBrazil 811504
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,227763
Sao LourencoBrazil 12578
Sao LuisBrazil 2,2781,415
Sao MateusBrazil 668415
São PauloBrazil 241150
Sao SimaoBrazil 374232
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0171,875
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,463909
SerrinhaBrazil 1,387862
Sete LagoasBrazil 395245
SobralBrazil 2,1901,361
SoureBrazil 2,5221,567
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,335829
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,463909
SurubimBrazil 1,9221,194
SadovoBulgaria 10,1386,300
SandanskiBulgaria 9,9866,206
SofiaBulgaria 10,0596,251
SiemreapCambodia 16,49410,250
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6154,732
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3676,442
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9064,913
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8777,381
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,6346,608
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1195,045
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3096,406
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7215,419
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,9155,540
Scott, SkCanada 10,4406,487
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,4255,235
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7714,829
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1005,034
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5027,769
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4005,841
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3825,830
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9426,800
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6427,235
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,0815,022
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9694,952
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2446,366
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2516,370
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8554,881
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4664,018
SalCape Verde 4,9943,104
SantiagoChile 2,8241,755
SewellChile 2,8161,750
ShanghaiChina 18,34011,397
ShantouChina 18,07411,232
ShenyangChina 17,64710,966
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6783,529
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0033,109
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6703,524
SibenikCroatia 9,6255,981
SplitCroatia 9,6455,993
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,3406,426
StudsgårdDenmark 10,1166,286
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4863,409
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3453,322
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4123,363
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4983,417
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4223,370
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3893,349
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5203,430
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4253,371
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4903,412
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3143,302
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4383,379
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5223,432
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5623,456
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3813,344
San GabrielEcuador 4,4752,781
SalloumEgypt 9,5595,940
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4555,875
SohagEgypt 9,8536,123
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1676,318
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3673,957
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,3942,109
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,5867,200
StrasbourgFrance 9,4825,892
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,1001,927
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,3412,076
SukhumiGeorgia 11,3797,071
SchleswigGermany 10,0306,233
StuttgartGermany 9,5825,954
SamosGreece 10,0386,238
Skiros IslandGreece 9,9256,168
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6986,027
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,0266,230
SiguiriGuinea 5,4143,365
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4093,982
SzegedHungary 10,0566,249
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,9056,155
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9706,195
SagarIndia 14,2478,853
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0318,719
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,12310,641
SemnanIran 12,1387,543
ShahroudIran 12,2957,640
ShirazIran 11,8777,380
ShannonIreland 9,0905,648
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1285,672
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4935,899
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5335,924
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2815,768
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9465,559
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3675,820
SigonellaItaly 9,1355,677
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1873,223
SagaJapan 18,76011,657
SaigoJapan 18,53211,516
SakaiJapan 18,60211,560
SakataJapan 18,20411,312
SapporoJapan 17,72711,015
SaseboJapan 18,74511,648
SendaiJapan 18,24911,340
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,90511,748
ShimonosekiJapan 18,71411,629
ShinjoJapan 18,21111,316
ShionomisakiJapan 18,85511,717
ShirakawaJapan 18,38711,426
ShizuokaJapan 18,65911,595
SumotoJapan 18,75411,654
SuttsuJapan 17,77611,046
SuwaJapan 18,54811,526
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,5572,210
SavannakhetLaos 16,69610,375
SiauliaiLithuania 10,8256,727
SiluteLithuania 10,6906,643
SkopjeMacedonia 9,8986,151
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,8376,113
SalimaMalawi 8,2995,157
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,33410,772
SibuMalaysia 16,56610,294
SanMali 5,8993,666
SegouMali 5,8013,605
SikassoMali 5,6823,531
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6576,623
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0394,374
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,21710,077
SainshandMongolia 16,65510,350
SafiMorocco 7,1904,468
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8744,272
SittweMyanmar 15,5939,690
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0067,461
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,1916,333
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,8727,377
SaiqOman 12,1427,545
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5747,192
SurOman 12,3037,645
SialkotPakistan 13,9868,691
SibbiPakistan 13,3098,271
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,355842
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,3412,076
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,18711,302
SandomierzPoland 10,4276,479
SniezkaPoland 10,0846,266
SuwalkiPoland 10,7006,649
SzczecinPoland 10,2036,340
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6334,743
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9654,328
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,1763,216
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0546,248
Satu MareRomania 10,3276,417
SibiuRomania 10,2896,393
SulinaRomania 10,6406,612
SadrinskRussia 13,2188,214
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,3977,082
SalekhardRussia 13,2708,246
SaratovRussia 12,0147,466
SejmcanRussia 15,4059,573
SelagoncyRussia 14,9759,305
Simusir IslandRussia 16,99010,558
SkovorodinoRussia 16,43310,212
SmolenskRussia 11,2536,993
SociRussia 11,2967,019
SortovalaRussia 11,4977,145
SuntarRussia 15,4559,604
SurgutRussia 13,7138,521
SverdlovskRussia 13,0338,099
SyktyvkarRussia 12,5127,775
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,0013,108
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0963,788
SeychellesSeychelles 10,8056,714
SingaporeSingapore 15,8339,839
SliacSlovakia 10,1476,305
SeoulSouth Korea 18,19511,307
SineijuSouth Korea 17,83911,085
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1655,074
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,5465,311
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4735,265
SevilleSpain 7,8294,865
SennarSudan 9,3995,840
ShambatSudan 9,3955,838
ShendiSudan 9,5315,923
StenseleSweden 11,0916,892
StockholmSweden 10,7676,691
StorlienSweden 10,7786,698
SundsvallSweden 10,9416,799
SantisSwitzerland 9,4785,889
SongeaTanzania 8,5225,296
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,66410,355
SongkhlaThailand 15,8759,865
Suphan BuriThailand 16,16510,045
Surat ThaniThailand 15,8349,839
SurinThailand 16,52010,266
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1263,807
SokodeTogo 6,0933,786
SfaxTunisia 8,6515,376
SousseTunisia 8,7265,422
SamsunTurkey 10,9366,796
SiirtTurkey 11,2456,988
SivasTurkey 10,9246,788
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,8457,982
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,9355,553
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6916,022
SarataUkraine 10,6786,635
SarnyUkraine 10,7556,683
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,9286,791
SumyUkraine 11,2406,984
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0117,464
SaltoUruguay 1,6411,020
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5426,551
Safford, AzUsa 9,3385,803
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,0104,978
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9654,328
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3765,205
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0175,603
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0055,596
Salem, InUsa 8,1465,062
Salem, OrUsa 10,9556,808
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9456,180
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5045,284
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2245,111
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9006,152
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5686,567
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,1753,216
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3306,419
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1875,709
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1986,337
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2806,388
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5764,708
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7175,417
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2784,523
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9995,592
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4395,865
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1465,062
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0316,855
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0216,849
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6135,352
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0726,880
Selma, AlUsa 7,6164,733
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7104,791
Seymour, InUsa 8,1465,062
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0044,974
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8496,120
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1045,036
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0215,606
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1325,674
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3945,216
Southport, NcUsa 7,2724,519
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2875,149
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8824,898
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6955,403
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7096,654
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0335,613
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4245,235
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4425,246
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,2788,873
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1305,673
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3755,204
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8865,522
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7504,816
State College, PaUsa 7,8974,907
State University, MsUsa 7,8254,863
State University, NmUsa 9,0425,619
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7084,790
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5665,945
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5735,327
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4926,520
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9705,574
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7604,822
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3095,163
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2994,536
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7946,708
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5545,316
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8925,526
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0414,997
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,3918,322
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5982,858
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2582,646
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,5722,220
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5634,079
SocotraYemen 11,3797,071
SenangaZambia 7,0654,390
SerenjeZambia 7,8764,894
SeshekeZambia 7,1234,426
SolweziZambia 7,5254,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -