Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angra Dos Reis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angra Dos Reis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angra Dos Reis with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,9291,199
ReconquistaArgentina 1,6801,044
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,2481,397
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,8312,381
RivadaviaArgentina 1,8971,179
RosarioArgentina 1,9521,213
RichmondAustralia 13,5208,401
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6149,082
RecifeBrazil 1,9431,208
RemansoBrazil 1,507936
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,8871,794
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11874
Rio NegroBrazil 652405
Rio VerdeBrazil 891554
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7226,663
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5515,935
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0796,263
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0806,264
Resolute, NtCanada 11,4437,111
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9196,785
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4265,236
RuoqiangChina 15,2139,453
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0383,131
RandersDenmark 10,1966,336
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5173,429
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5043,420
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5014,040
RumipambaEcuador 4,4352,756
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2736,384
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1626,315
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0936,272
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,2171,999
RostockGermany 10,1286,294
RhodesGreece 10,0596,251
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,2306,357
ReykhólarIceland 10,0166,224
ReykjavíkIceland 9,8846,142
RamsarIran 11,9407,420
RashtIran 11,8647,372
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,1515,686
RadicofaniItaly 9,3055,782
Resia PassItaly 9,5095,909
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4375,864
RivoltoItaly 9,6015,966
Rolle PassItaly 9,5495,934
RomeItaly 9,2855,770
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2575,752
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,6165,976
RumoiJapan 17,62510,952
RigaLatvia 10,9146,782
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,7836,700
RodriguesMauritius 10,8536,744
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,6249,709
RabatMorocco 7,4854,651
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,8389,842
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6494,132
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8747,379
RangioraNew Zealand 11,7347,291
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8747,379
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2177,592
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0047,459
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,6757,255
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0897,512
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9107,401
RivasNicaragua 5,9233,680
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3658,305
RebolyRussia 11,5967,206
Rostov On DonRussia 11,4427,110
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1526,930
RagaSudan 8,3735,203
RashadSudan 9,0675,634
RenkSudan 9,2315,736
RumbekSudan 8,6895,400
RanongThailand 15,8229,832
Roi EtThailand 16,57910,302
RizeTurkey 11,2536,992
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,0548,112
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,7486,679
RomnyUkraine 11,1576,933
RovnoUkraine 10,6876,641
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0617,495
RochaUruguay 1,604996
Racine, WiUsa 8,5595,319
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4844,651
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5625,942
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5655,944
Reading, PaUsa 7,7674,827
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6786,635
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0246,229
Redding, CaUsa 10,6986,648
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9546,185
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4576,498
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3715,202
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5644,700
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5644,700
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6774,770
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9145,539
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1075,038
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0445,620
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5865,335
Rockville, InUsa 8,2865,149
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9085,535
Rome, GaUsa 7,6614,761
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5025,905
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8686,753
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9365,553
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6444,750
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5145,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -