Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angra Dos Reis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angra Dos Reis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angra Dos Reis with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,9828,067
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,8357,354
QubaAzerbaijan 11,8997,394
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,0531,276
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,4437,111
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,2255,111
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,2857,013
QuinteroChile 2,8721,785
QingdaoChina 17,94411,151
QiqiharChina 17,11010,632
QuitoEcuador 4,4812,785
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,7417,296
QuettaPakistan 13,2308,221
Quanah, TxUsa 8,6525,376
Quitman, GaUsa 7,3464,565
Quang TriVietnam 16,96010,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -