Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angra Dos Reis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angra Dos Reis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angra Dos Reis with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,8567,989
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3029,509
ParanaArgentina 1,8671,160
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,477918
PehuajoArgentina 2,2161,377
PergaminoArgentina 1,9921,238
PigeArgentina 2,3661,470
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,1541,339
PosadasArgentina 1,267788
PresidenciaArgentina 1,6841,047
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,7301,697
Punta IndioArgentina 1,8591,155
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5568,424
Port HedlandAustralia 14,8489,227
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,0334,370
ParakouBenin 6,2473,882
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,7131,064
ParacatuBrazil 698434
ParanaBrazil 1,222759
ParanaguaBrazil 508316
ParanaibaBrazil 801498
ParintinsBrazil 2,6321,636
ParnaibaBrazil 2,2331,388
Passo FundoBrazil 997620
Patos De MinasBrazil 542337
PaulistanaBrazil 1,6901,050
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,6481,024
Pedra AzulBrazil 842524
PeixeBrazil 1,299807
PetrolinaBrazil 1,570976
PicosBrazil 1,7991,118
PiraiBrazil 6038
PirenopolisBrazil 934580
PompeuBrazil 428266
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,168726
Porto De MozBrazil 2,5161,564
Porto UniaoBrazil 770479
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,6221,629
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,037645
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,441895
PosseBrazil 1,015631
PlevenBulgaria 10,1886,331
PlovdivBulgaria 10,1266,292
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,51210,261
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1386,921
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8136,719
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9366,796
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3605,195
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2425,121
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4115,848
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2817,010
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9894,964
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4997,145
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6906,021
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3196,413
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3327,042
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8247,347
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0146,223
ParronChile 2,8481,770
Puerto AysenChile 3,5712,219
Puerto MonttChile 3,3672,093
Punta ArenasChile 4,0162,496
PingbianChina 17,62410,952
PeralesColombia 4,5302,815
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1092,553
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7353,564
PragueCzech Republic 9,9576,188
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4503,387
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4623,394
PoloDominican Republic 5,4273,373
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5423,444
PichilingueEcuador 4,5082,801
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6032,860
PuyoEcuador 4,3442,700
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1366,298
ParisFrance 9,2305,736
PerpignanFrance 8,7635,446
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7056,031
Port-GentilGabon 6,2383,876
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4693,398
PotsdamGermany 10,0526,246
PatrasGreece 9,6806,015
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,1946,956
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2385,740
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7502,952
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5183,429
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0433,755
PecsHungary 9,9226,166
PambanIndia 13,8328,595
PuneIndia 13,6138,459
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3589,544
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,18510,057
PadovaItaly 9,4915,898
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4955,900
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0725,638
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0625,631
PantelleriaItaly 8,8895,524
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3535,812
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9255,546
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3665,820
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4275,858
PiacenzaItaly 9,3275,796
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2775,765
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4475,871
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2415,743
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4135,849
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2605,754
PrizziItaly 9,0535,626
PakseLaos 16,75810,413
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7389,780
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2846,391
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2806,388
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,01710,575
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,7586,063
PatheinMyanmar 15,6959,753
PutaoMyanmar 16,14910,035
PyiMyanmar 15,7999,817
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1678,803
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1047,522
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8497,363
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8507,364
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8317,352
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2267,597
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9423,693
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,3743,961
PohangNorth Korea 18,44611,462
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,00311,187
PadidanPakistan 13,2718,247
PanjgurPakistan 12,8858,007
ParachinarPakistan 13,5948,447
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7787,941
PeshawarPakistan 13,7348,535
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,19510,064
PilarParaguay 1,475916
PiscoPeru 3,5122,182
PiuraPeru 4,3652,713
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,8731,785
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,68610,990
PoznanPoland 10,2566,373
PrzemyslPoland 10,4376,486
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0144,980
PortalegrePortugal 7,9184,920
Porto Portugal 8,0294,989
PavelecRussia 11,6477,238
PecoraRussia 12,8517,986
PermRussia 12,7737,937
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,15410,038
PetrozavodskRussia 11,6747,254
PjatigorskRussia 11,5607,183
PoronajskRussia 17,03010,583
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,2757,007
Providenja BayRussia 14,1288,779
PskovRussia 11,1916,954
PodorSenegal 5,4463,385
PopradSlovakia 10,2406,363
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,8144,235
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2524,507
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5005,282
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8438,602
Port SudanSudan 10,0296,232
ParamariboSuriname 3,4202,125
PiteňSweden 11,2757,006
PalmyraSyria 10,8026,712
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,7336,669
PhetchabunThailand 16,33610,152
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,25910,103
PhraeThailand 16,28710,121
PhuketThailand 15,6989,755
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,7029,758
Prachin BuriThailand 16,27310,112
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,0249,958
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1742,594
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0655,633
PoltavaUkraine 11,1776,946
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,6171,005
PradoUruguay 1,7501,088
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,6871,048
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2585,132
Pana, IlUsa 8,3525,190
Paoli, InUsa 8,1465,062
Paris, IlUsa 8,3415,183
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2905,773
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5844,713
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6756,012
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5045,285
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5895,337
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8175,479
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6996,648
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5044,663
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4925,277
Perry, OkUsa 8,5845,334
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6954,782
Philo, OhUsa 8,0224,985
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5235,918
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4075,845
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1175,044
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2405,742
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1395,679
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9814,959
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7504,816
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7144,794
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1935,091
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1156,285
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2405,742
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4815,270
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9264,925
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0946,894
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9284,927
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7924,842
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0946,894
Portage, WiUsa 8,7305,425
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8744,893
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9586,809
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7685,449
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1655,074
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6966,646
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5494,691
Princeton, InUsa 8,1745,080
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,7224,799
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2615,755
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0582,522
PetaukeZambia 7,9454,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -