Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angra Dos Reis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angra Dos Reis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angra Dos Reis with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9804,959
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2234,489
OranArgentina 2,0441,270
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5719,054
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3988,947
OstendeBelgium 9,4565,876
ObidosBrazil 2,6391,640
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0963,788
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2355,117
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2345,117
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,3222,064
OdenseDenmark 10,1366,299
OtavaloEcuador 4,4892,789
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0858,131
OuluFinland 11,4137,092
OroomiehIran 11,4917,141
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0195,605
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3913,350
ObihiroJapan 17,69610,996
OfunatoJapan 18,14111,273
OitaJapan 18,81111,690
OkayamaJapan 18,70811,626
OkinoerabuJapan 19,15811,905
OmaezakiJapan 18,70311,622
OmuJapan 17,52710,891
OnahamaJapan 18,38711,426
OsakaJapan 18,71811,631
OshimaJapan 18,66311,597
OtaruJapan 17,72011,011
OwaseJapan 18,78511,673
OuarzazateMorocco 7,2044,476
OujoaMorocco 7,8294,865
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0648,740
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8737,378
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,7407,295
OphirNew Zealand 11,6957,268
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,9537,427
OtautauNew Zealand 11,6617,246
OcotalNicaragua 6,1373,813
OrlandNorway 10,7126,657
OsloNorway 10,4816,513
OhotskRussia 15,9309,899
OkhotskRussia 15,9309,899
OlekminskRussia 15,6939,752
OlenekRussia 14,7179,145
OmskRussia 13,8388,599
OnegaRussia 11,9347,416
OrenburgRussia 12,6297,848
OymyakonRussia 15,5059,635
OviedoSpain 8,3605,195
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,8646,751
Orkney IslandsUk 9,8746,136
OdessaUkraine 10,7746,695
OvrucUkraine 10,8906,767
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7894,840
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0905,649
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7834,836
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1616,314
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7465,435
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1785,082
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5805,332
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6785,393
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1245,670
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0416,861
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9095,536
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9215,544
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2015,096
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9614,325
Orono, MeUsa 7,9674,951
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7085,412
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0905,027
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4815,270
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6785,393
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1035,035
Owosso, MiUsa 8,3975,218
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3095,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -