Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angra Dos Reis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angra Dos Reis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angra Dos Reis with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5188,400
NeuquenArgentina 2,8641,780
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,1151,314
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2758,249
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4559,604
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3828,316
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6138,459
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4303,995
NatitingouBenin 6,2023,854
Nova FriburgoBrazil 200125
NgaoundereCameroon 7,1384,436
NkoundjaCameroon 6,7744,210
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9975,591
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2096,965
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,3205,170
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8555,502
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9817,445
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4326,483
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4865,273
N’DjamenaChad 7,5484,690
NanchangChina 17,94411,151
NanjingChina 18,07711,233
NanningChina 17,20410,691
NicosiaCyprus 10,4126,470
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,1796,325
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4663,397
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4713,400
NegeleEthiopia 9,6175,976
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6018,452
NandiFiji 13,6018,452
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,1196,910
NancyFrance 9,4185,852
NantesFrance 8,8985,529
NiceFrance 9,0845,645
NeustrelitzGermany 10,1206,289
NurembergGermany 9,7406,053
NurnbergGermany 9,7386,051
NaxosGreece 9,8886,144
NanortalikGreenland 9,2465,746
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3615,817
NordGreenland 11,7347,292
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,7166,038
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2023,233
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,2128,831
New DelhiIndia 14,1848,814
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3285,796
NaganoJapan 18,47911,483
NagasakiJapan 18,79311,678
NagoJapan 19,14111,894
NagoyaJapan 18,65811,594
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,13311,889
NaraJapan 18,71611,630
NazeJapan 19,15511,903
NemuroJapan 17,58010,924
NiigataJapan 18,32811,389
NikkoJapan 18,44611,462
NobeokaJapan 18,88111,733
NairobiKenya 9,0375,616
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,7387,916
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,1648,802
NidaLithuania 10,6636,626
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6966,025
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4055,844
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3545,192
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2995,157
NaraMali 5,8533,637
NioroMali 5,7063,546
NemaMauritania 5,9713,710
NouakchottMauritania 5,5143,426
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9788,686
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8537,365
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8857,385
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7767,317
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9663,707
N’GuigmiNiger 7,4974,659
NiameyNiger 6,4854,030
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,3177,033
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,7527,303
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,8527,365
NawabshahPakistan 13,2798,252
NokkundiPakistan 12,8057,957
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,8331,139
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,20511,313
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,6737,875
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,57910,302
NikolaevRussia 10,8846,764
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,63810,339
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,6539,727
NizneangarskRussia 15,7909,812
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,3599,544
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,0408,103
NovgorodRussia 11,3797,071
NovosibirskRussia 14,4288,966
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8918,632
No. 6Sudan 9,6445,993
NyalaSudan 8,4775,267
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,73810,401
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,20710,071
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,8829,869
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,36510,170
NarathiwatThailand 15,9509,912
NigdeTurkey 10,6596,624
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,3237,658
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,0816,886
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2535,129
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2535,129
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9424,935
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8694,890
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4625,258
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7334,805
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7194,797
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0154,981
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8355,490
New London, WiUsa 8,7505,437
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6524,755
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6684,765
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0055,596
New YorkUsa 7,7504,816
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7074,789
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7234,799
Newark, NjUsa 7,7284,802
Newberry, MiUsa 8,7495,437
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4884,653
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6585,380
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5764,708
Newport, TnUsa 7,7204,797
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,7768,561
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4544,632
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0545,626
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9796,822
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1535,688
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1995,716
Norton, KsUsa 9,0735,638
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1645,073
NdolaZambia 7,7254,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -