Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angra Dos Reis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angra Dos Reis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angra Dos Reis with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,1478,170
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,3758,312
MilianaAlgeria 8,2085,101
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,9623,705
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,6195,356
Malarg EArgentina 2,8041,743
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,0461,893
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,0851,296
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,0531,276
MendozaArgentina 2,6391,640
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,6311,635
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,549963
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8939,255
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,1146,906
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8049,199
MeekatharraAustralia 14,1978,822
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,2008,203
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,1828,192
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6138,459
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2388,226
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1399,408
MuharraqBahrain 11,5817,197
MinskBelarus 10,9556,807
MogilevBelarus 11,1006,898
MaunBotswana 6,9524,320
MacapaBrazil 2,6641,656
MacauBrazil 2,1551,339
MaceioBrazil 1,7451,084
MachadoBrazil 223138
ManausBrazil 2,7831,729
MarabaBrazil 2,0321,263
MaringaBrazil 781486
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,5631,593
Monte AzulBrazil 897558
Monte SantoBrazil 1,497930
MonteiroBrazil 1,8521,151
Montes ClarosBrazil 702436
Morada NovaBrazil 2,0931,301
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,353841
MamfeCameroon 6,6384,125
MarouaCameroon 7,3784,585
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,6966,647
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,3435,184
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3396,425
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3637,683
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6457,237
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,4086,468
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2206,972
Moncton, NbCanada 7,9564,944
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,3115,164
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,1695,077
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,1775,081
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,1246,291
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9915,587
Morden, MbCanada 9,6275,982
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,3505,189
MoundouChad 7,4454,626
MatecanaColombia 4,6062,862
MoroniComoros 9,2555,751
MosnovCzech Republic 10,1526,309
MarstalDenmark 10,1006,276
Melville HallDominica 4,6682,901
MichesDominican Republic 5,3873,347
MocaDominican Republic 5,5063,421
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5453,446
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,6173,490
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,4113,362
MilagroEcuador 4,4562,769
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7166,038
MinyaEgypt 9,8466,118
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,4784,026
MassawaEritrea 10,0656,255
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,0076,219
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,9006,773
MarseilleFrance 8,9525,563
MontpellierFrance 8,8935,526
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,1461,955
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0875,647
MakokouGabon 6,7094,169
MayumbaGabon 6,2923,910
MitzicGabon 6,5884,094
MkamboGabon 6,8374,249
MoandaGabon 6,6504,132
MouilaGabon 6,4043,979
MagdeburgGermany 9,9556,186
MunichGermany 9,6976,026
MünsterGermany 9,7426,054
MethoniGreece 9,5935,961
MilosGreece 9,7956,086
MitiliniGreece 10,0896,269
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,0876,268
MacentaGuinea 5,1633,208
MamouGuinea 5,1083,174
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3019,508
MiskolcHungary 10,2096,344
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,5248,404
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,4338,969
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,5208,401
MusulipatnamIndia 14,2848,876
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,35110,782
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,35210,783
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4889,624
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,47710,239
MashhadIran 12,7007,892
Malin HeadIreland 9,3945,838
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2085,722
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4725,886
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,2335,737
MilanItaly 9,3405,804
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,3215,792
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2315,736
ManIvory Coast 5,2383,255
MaebashiJapan 18,49111,491
MaizuruJapan 18,63211,578
MakurazakiJapan 18,95511,779
MatsueJapan 18,60911,564
MatsumotoJapan 18,52811,513
MatsuyamaJapan 18,77811,669
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,46712,097
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,14711,277
MishimaJapan 18,63311,579
MitoJapan 18,46011,471
MiyakejimaJapan 18,72611,636
MiyakoJapan 18,07311,231
MiyakojimaJapan 18,94011,769
MiyakonojoJapan 18,94511,773
MiyazakiJapan 18,93811,768
MombetsuJapan 17,54210,901
MoriokaJapan 18,09011,241
MuroranJapan 17,81411,070
MurotomisakiJapan 18,86811,724
MutsuJapan 17,91911,135
Ma’AnJordan 10,3886,455
MafraqJordan 10,5306,543
MombasaKenya 9,2125,724
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,1728,185
MaseruLesotho 7,0904,406
MonroviaLiberia 4,9213,058
MisratahLibya 8,8075,473
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,4005,841
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0725,637
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3625,817
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0095,598
MakhangaMalawi 8,2495,126
MangochiMalawi 8,3395,182
MwmosaMalawi 8,3095,164
MzimbaMalawi 8,2745,141
MzuzuMalawi 8,3325,177
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7389,780
MersingMalaysia 15,8929,876
MiriMalaysia 16,89210,497
MaleMaldives 13,0348,099
MenakaMali 6,6564,136
MoptiMali 6,0473,758
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,8099,824
MazatlanMexico 8,4515,252
MeridaMexico 6,9304,307
Mexico CityMexico 7,5954,720
MonterreyMexico 8,1025,034
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,7854,838
MaantyMongolia 16,33110,148
MandalgoviMongolia 16,35610,164
MatadMongolia 16,79010,433
MurenMongolia 15,7399,781
MarrakechMorocco 7,1984,473
MeknesMorocco 7,5414,686
MideltMorocco 7,4844,650
MaputoMozambique 7,6704,766
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,8635,508
MandalayMyanmar 15,9609,917
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,9109,886
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,9289,898
MindatMyanmar 15,7299,774
MonywaMyanmar 15,8639,858
MyeikMyanmar 15,9289,898
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,13610,027
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,5685,945
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,6107,215
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9977,455
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1337,540
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,8097,338
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,9367,417
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,0437,484
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8137,341
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,9097,400
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8857,386
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,8067,336
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,7027,272
ManaguaNicaragua 6,0183,740
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9853,719
MagariaNiger 7,0414,375
Maine SoroaNiger 7,3334,557
MaradiNiger 6,9094,294
MaiduguriNigeria 7,3514,568
MakurdiNigeria 6,6854,154
MinnaNigeria 6,6164,111
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,42311,448
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,0636,875
MajisOman 12,0917,514
MasirahOman 12,1827,570
Muscat  Oman 12,2237,595
MultanPakistan 13,6598,488
MurreePakistan 13,8978,635
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,68910,371
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,6771,042
MoyobambaPeru 3,9732,469
MactanPhilippines 18,13411,269
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,20811,315
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1355,055
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,9574,323
MagadanRussia 15,7839,808
MahackalaRussia 11,8697,375
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,6767,877
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,6777,878
MarkovoRussia 14,7459,162
MinusinskRussia 15,0119,328
MogocaRussia 16,34510,157
MoscowRussia 11,6247,223
MurmanskRussia 11,8997,394
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4876,517
MatamSenegal 5,4673,397
MogadishuSomalia 10,0626,253
MadridSpain 8,2225,109
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2115,102
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,6125,352
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8424,873
MelillaSpain 7,8104,853
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,1475,063
MalakalSudan 9,0155,602
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5214,674
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2825,768
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,09410,001
Mae SariangThailand 16,0609,980
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,0799,991
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,70310,379
MalatyaTurkey 10,9526,806
MersinTurkey 10,6016,587
MuglaTurkey 10,1246,291
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4095,847
ManstonUk 9,3925,836
MeloUruguay 1,421883
MercedesUruguay 1,7611,095
MontevideoUruguay 1,7491,087
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4704,642
Madison, FlUsa 7,2854,527
Madison, InUsa 8,0915,028
Madison, NeUsa 9,0295,611
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6765,391
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8065,472
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6685,386
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2345,117
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5645,322
Marion, InUsa 8,3175,168
Marion, NcUsa 7,6654,763
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8715,512
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1475,063
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7354,807
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,3448,292
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9834,961
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0746,260
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2135,104
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8504,878
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8025,470
Medford, WiUsa 8,8965,528
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3715,823
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0545,005
Mena, ArUsa 8,3095,163
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7554,819
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2325,116
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4935,278
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6704,145
Midland, TxUsa 8,6695,387
Milan, MnUsa 9,1965,715
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2495,748
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,8876,144
Milford, DeUsa 7,5994,722
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4584,634
Millen, GaUsa 7,3804,586
Millport, OhUsa 8,0635,010
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,7594,821
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5845,334
Minden, NeUsa 9,0805,643
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0305,612
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4755,266
Missoula, MtUsa 10,4426,489
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5904,716
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,6035,346
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5945,341
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5024,662
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1965,715
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6044,725
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4925,899
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6954,782
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3144,545
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6654,763
Moro, OrUsa 10,8166,721
Morris, MnUsa 9,2725,762
Morrison, IlUsa 8,6025,345
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7014,786
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,3405,182
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6205,356
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,5265,298
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,9704,953
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2335,116
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9004,909
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,5175,292
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4565,255
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4792,783
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,7802,971
MaracayVenezuela 4,4872,788
MaturinVenezuela 4,1822,599
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6612,896
MeridaVenezuela 4,5722,841
MagoyeZambia 7,5084,665
MansaZambia 7,8194,859
MbalaZambia 8,1635,072
MfuweZambia 8,0495,002
MisamfuZambia 8,1045,036
MonguZambia 7,0834,401
MpikaZambia 8,0515,003
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0985,032
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5904,716
MumbwaZambia 7,4994,660
MwinilungaZambia 7,3434,563
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6944,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -