Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angra Dos Reis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angra Dos Reis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angra Dos Reis with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6685,387
LuandaAngola 6,3123,922
LuenaAngola 6,8794,275
La PlataArgentina 1,8701,162
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,1861,358
La RiojaArgentina 2,3491,460
LaboulayeArgentina 2,2271,384
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,8822,413
Las LomitasArgentina 1,6641,034
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7387,916
LavertonAustralia 13,1808,190
LearmonthAustralia 14,4678,990
LongreachAustralia 14,7679,176
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7689,177
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4568,362
Low HeadAustralia 12,8007,954
LinzAustria 9,8256,105
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0396,238
LerwickUk 10,0376,237
La PazBolivia 2,5961,613
LavrasBrazil 210131
LencoisBrazil 1,203747
LinharesBrazil 596371
LondrinaBrazil 703437
LomBulgaria 10,1186,287
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4256,478
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8655,509
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5677,188
Langara, BcCanada 11,9867,448
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3735,825
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5166,535
London, OnCanada 8,2555,130
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,5196,537
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3376,423
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1006,898
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4594,013
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,7761,725
LanzhouChina 16,63510,337
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,5429,658
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2112,617
LimonCosta Rica 5,5853,470
LarnacaCyprus 10,4276,479
LimassolCyprus 10,3696,444
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6574,758
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4564,633
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,0776,262
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3293,311
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4883,410
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3693,336
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5773,465
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5732,842
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3012,673
LuxorEgypt 9,9006,152
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4163,987
Laucala BayFiji 13,4948,385
LappeenrantaFinland 11,3447,050
Le MansFrance 9,0525,625
LilleFrance 9,4105,848
LyonFrance 9,1175,665
LambarnGabon 6,3833,967
LastourvilleGabon 6,6244,116
LibrevilleGabon 6,3633,954
LeipzigGermany 9,9476,181
LindenbergGermany 10,0956,273
LamiaGreece 9,7706,071
LarissaGreece 9,8136,098
LemnosGreece 10,0216,227
LimnosGreece 10,0356,236
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7522,953
LabeGuinea 5,1693,212
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3998,326
La CeibaHonduras 6,3233,929
La MesaHonduras 6,3883,969
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2838,876
LudhianaIndia 14,0968,760
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8435,495
LatinaItaly 9,2825,768
LatronicoItaly 9,3905,835
LecceItaly 9,5465,932
LodwarKenya 9,1195,667
Luang PrabangLaos 16,53310,274
LiepajaLatvia 10,7346,671
LaukuvaLithuania 10,7476,678
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4905,897
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,8056,093
LabuanMalaysia 17,06810,606
LuqaMalta 9,0005,593
Le LamentinMartinique 4,5592,833
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,8355,490
LashioMyanmar 16,14310,031
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7767,318
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,7597,307
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8577,368
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8407,357
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8077,337
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8077,337
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8077,337
LagosNigeria 6,1353,812
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,4356,484
LillehammerNorway 10,5546,559
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,9558,672
La VictoriaParaguay 1,399870
LimaPeru 3,6762,284
LegaspiPhilippines 18,34311,399
LisbonPortugal 7,7804,835
LeninbadRussia 13,6338,472
LevsiRussia 13,3208,277
LungiSierra Leone 4,8823,034
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,6946,024
LanzaroteSpain 6,6494,132
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,4585,256
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3685,821
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3635,818
LatakiaSyria 10,6356,608
LampangThailand 16,22410,082
LoeiThailand 16,42710,208
Lop BuriThailand 16,22610,083
LomeTogo 5,9193,678
LeemingUk 9,5185,915
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0396,238
London, EnglandUk 9,3275,796
London-GatwickUk 9,3105,785
LynehamUk 9,2575,752
L’VovUkraine 10,5106,531
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,8106,718
LozovajaUkraine 11,2667,001
LubnyUkraine 11,0956,894
LuckUkraine 10,6556,621
LuganskUkraine 11,4537,117
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8415,494
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5945,341
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8044,849
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8854,900
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1994,473
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0695,014
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9506,183
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5395,306
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3115,165
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7285,424
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8436,117
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6095,971
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5415,929
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1625,072
Larned, KsUsa 8,8645,508
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1375,678
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9206,165
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6894,778
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6785,393
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8334,867
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0445,620
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4765,267
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6165,354
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2405,742
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0334,992
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6654,763
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8654,888
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7454,813
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6096,593
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,8984,908
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6165,354
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6934,780
Libby, MtUsa 10,6196,599
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9285,548
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7354,807
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3865,833
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1715,078
Llano, TxUsa 8,3675,199
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3405,804
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0376,237
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0576,250
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0646,254
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1985,716
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4574,634
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0615,009
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8254,863
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0985,654
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0805,021
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7575,442
Luling, TxUsa 8,1735,079
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5555,937
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6394,747
LivingstoneZambia 7,2644,514
LundaziZambia 8,2165,105
LusakaZambia 7,6164,733
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6184,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -