Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angra Dos Reis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angra Dos Reis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angra Dos Reis with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5258,404
KandaharAfghanistan 13,1608,178
KhostAfghanistan 13,5738,435
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5278,406
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,4942,793
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8438,602
KlagenfurtAustria 9,7246,042
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,7107,277
KandiBenin 6,3923,972
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0496,866
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8935,526
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8945,527
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9466,802
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4785,890
Kingston, OnCanada 8,1675,075
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6247,845
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,6027,209
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2925,774
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,2085,101
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,1758,808
KashiChina 14,1638,801
KunmingChina 16,66410,355
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7294,181
KhargaEgypt 9,6966,025
KosseirEgypt 10,0626,253
KajaaniFinland 11,4797,133
KuopioFinland 11,4117,091
KuusamoFinland 11,6227,222
KarlsruheGermany 9,5575,939
KasselGermany 9,7846,080
KonstanzGermany 9,5015,904
KumasiGhana 5,6993,542
KalamataGreece 9,6315,985
KerkiraGreece 9,6325,986
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6606,003
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,0246,229
Kap TobinGreenland 10,5376,548
KankanGuinea 5,3223,307
KindiaGuinea 5,0243,122
KissidougouGuinea 5,1853,222
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0768,126
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,80911,066
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,80911,066
KeszthelyHungary 9,9086,157
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,9196,164
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,1829,434
KotaIndia 13,9878,692
KozhikodeIndia 13,5598,426
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,09710,003
KermanIran 12,3037,645
KermanshahIran 11,5527,179
Khoram AbadIran 11,6197,220
KilkennyIreland 9,1405,680
KingstonJamaica 5,7603,579
KagoshimaJapan 18,93911,769
KanazawaJapan 18,50311,498
KaruizawaJapan 18,50711,501
KatsuuraJapan 18,59311,554
KawaguchikoJapan 18,59511,555
KitamiesashiJapan 17,49910,874
KobeJapan 18,71511,630
KochiJapan 18,82411,697
KofuJapan 18,58111,547
KumagayaJapan 18,51211,504
KumamotoJapan 18,82211,696
KumejimaJapan 19,04511,835
KureJapan 18,73111,640
KushiroJapan 17,65510,971
KutchanJapan 17,75511,033
KyotoJapan 18,68111,608
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,5709,054
KitaleKenya 8,9615,569
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4397,109
KufraLibya 8,9895,586
KaunasLithuania 10,7926,706
KlaipedaLithuania 10,6946,645
KybartaiLithuania 10,7206,661
KarongaMalawi 8,3785,206
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,9799,929
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,18110,676
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7289,773
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,0059,946
KuantanMalaysia 15,9229,894
KuchingMalaysia 16,38010,179
KayesMali 5,4913,412
KeniebaMali 5,3743,339
KidalMali 6,7704,207
KitaMali 5,5223,431
KoutiaMali 5,7773,590
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,25010,098
KisinevMoldova 10,6826,638
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,88810,494
KhatgalMongolia 15,6929,751
KhovdMongolia 15,2469,474
KhujirtMongolia 16,0609,980
KhutagMongolia 15,9099,886
KenitraMorocco 7,5174,671
KalewaMyanmar 15,7979,817
KathaMyanmar 16,0179,953
KawthaungMyanmar 15,8179,829
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,6449,721
KengtungMyanmar 16,30510,132
KhamtiMyanmar 15,9729,925
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,2533,886
KathmanduNepal 14,9669,300
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2638,863
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7607,308
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,9657,435
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8077,337
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9297,413
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9847,447
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8377,356
KanoNigeria 6,9484,318
KangnungNorth Korea 18,25311,343
KarasjokNorway 11,6497,239
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,4156,472
KristiansandNorway 10,2336,359
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,6006,587
KhasabOman 12,1107,525
KarachiPakistan 13,1078,145
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1248,156
KhanpurPakistan 13,5588,425
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1518,172
KororPalau 18,26711,351
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,2346,359
KlodzkoPoland 10,1136,285
KoszalinPoland 10,3386,424
KrakowPoland 10,2766,385
KalakanRussia 16,11810,016
KaliningradRussia 10,6046,590
KamenskoeRussia 15,0649,361
KandalaksaRussia 11,8037,334
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,2877,635
KazanRussia 12,3207,656
KemRussia 11,8137,341
KerchRussia 11,1246,913
KhabarovskRussia 17,17910,675
KirenskRussia 15,5649,672
KirovRussia 12,4007,706
KljuciRussia 15,7849,808
KolpasevRussia 14,3128,894
KorfRussia 15,2489,475
KostromaRussia 11,8737,378
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,1228,776
KotlasRussia 12,2897,637
KrasnodarRussia 11,3087,027
KrasnojarskRussia 12,9618,054
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,8587,990
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,9649,299
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,7547,926
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,3527,675
KurganRussia 13,3318,284
KurskRussia 11,3757,068
KyraRussia 16,41010,197
KigaliRwanda 8,3325,177
KoldaSenegal 5,1133,177
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0853,160
KosiceSlovakia 10,2796,388
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8484,256
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,96111,161
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8728,621
KadugliSudan 8,8945,527
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,4705,885
KassalaSudan 9,7606,065
KhartoumSudan 9,3935,837
KostiSudan 9,2875,771
KalmarSweden 10,5116,532
KaresuandoSweden 11,4887,139
KarlstadSweden 10,5596,561
KristianstadSweden 10,3606,438
KamishliSyria 11,1506,929
KanchanaburiThailand 16,0869,996
Khlong YaiThailand 16,32810,146
Khon KaenThailand 16,50410,256
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,18010,055
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,38010,179
KairouanTunisia 8,6785,393
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8236,726
KarsTurkey 11,4377,107
KastamonuTurkey 10,7486,679
KayseriTurkey 10,7586,685
KonyaTurkey 10,4906,519
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,7807,941
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,9208,028
KinlossUk 9,7356,049
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,2987,021
KievUkraine 10,9566,808
KirillovkaUkraine 11,2016,960
KirovogradUkraine 10,9726,818
KlepininoUkraine 10,9776,821
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,0826,886
Kovel’Ukraine 10,6346,608
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,0186,846
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4075,224
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5316,544
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6845,397
Keene, NhUsa 7,8694,890
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2125,103
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0695,636
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6554,136
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4075,846
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4618,365
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6525,376
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3644,576
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7416,675
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7594,821
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2268,218
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,5738,434
KabompoZambia 7,2494,505
KabweZambia 7,6524,755
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6574,758
KafirondaZambia 7,6864,776
KaomaZambia 7,2674,516
KasamaZambia 8,0875,025
KasempaZambia 7,4204,611
KawambwaZambia 7,8944,906
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6824,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -