Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angra Dos Reis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angra Dos Reis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angra Dos Reis with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5368,411
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,6378,474
JuninArgentina 2,0591,280
JacarezinhoBrazil 578359
JacobinaBrazil 1,378856
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,1461,334
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,0381,267
Joao PinheiroBrazil 622386
Juiz De ForaBrazil 171106
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6536,620
JiuquanChina 16,0629,981
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6823,531
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4883,411
JimaniDominican Republic 5,4853,408
JoensuuFinland 11,4897,140
JokioinenFinland 11,1086,903
JyvskylFinland 11,2957,019
JakobshavnGreenland 10,2716,382
JulianehbGreenland 9,3125,787
JagdalpurIndia 14,4608,986
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5019,633
JerusalemIsrael 10,4186,474
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9343,687
JosNigeria 6,8474,255
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,8086,716
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,8196,723
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3378,288
JhelumPakistan 13,9158,647
JiwaniPakistan 12,6097,835
JuliacaPeru 2,8341,761
JakutskRussia 15,6559,728
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,8057,336
JenisejskRussia 14,7949,193
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,50110,875
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,28110,738
JamestownSaint Helena 4,1112,555
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,3126,408
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,4296,480
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2454,502
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,7634,824
JubaSudan 8,7905,462
JokkmokkSweden 11,2887,014
JönköpingSweden 10,4816,513
Jonkoping ASweden 10,4756,509
JendoubaTunisia 8,6495,374
JerbaTunisia 8,5975,343
JerseyUk 9,0495,623
JaltaUkraine 10,9216,786
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8414,872
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0264,988
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1624,451
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4555,254
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9024,910
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1857,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -