Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angra Dos Reis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angra Dos Reis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angra Dos Reis with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1055,037
In SalahAlgeria 7,5174,671
InnsbruckAustria 9,5935,961
IbiriteBrazil 335208
IguatuBrazil 1,9281,198
IlheusBrazil 1,067663
ImperatrizBrazil 1,9741,227
IndaialBrazil 656408
IpameriBrazil 713443
IraiBrazil 1,010628
IreceBrazil 1,329826
ItaberabaBrazil 1,234767
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6831,667
ItaitubaBrazil 2,4331,512
ItamarandibaBrazil 595369
ItaperunaBrazil 322200
ItapevaBrazil 477297
ItirucuBrazil 1,168726
ItuacuBrazil 1,071666
IvinhemaBrazil 990615
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1127,526
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5815,954
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,3427,670
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,8776,138
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,8957,392
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,6811,666
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,4974,037
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,2172,620
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5463,446
IzobambaEcuador 4,4742,780
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1026,278
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3593,951
IoanninaGreece 9,7026,029
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,2706,382
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,5456,553
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,9268,654
IranshahrIran 12,5667,808
IstranaItaly 9,5245,918
IidaJapan 18,60911,564
IizukaJapan 18,73711,643
IrakoJapan 18,71711,631
IriomotejimaJapan 18,79211,678
IrozakiJapan 18,69111,615
IshigakijimaJapan 18,83411,703
IshinomakiJapan 18,22011,322
IwamizawaJapan 17,70010,999
IzuharaJapan 18,62511,574
IrbidJordan 10,5046,527
IfraneMorocco 7,5284,678
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6257,224
IlorinNigeria 6,3683,957
InchonNorth Korea 18,18911,303
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,8267,349
IslamabadPakistan 13,8678,617
IquitosPeru 3,7792,348
IloiloPhilippines 18,06211,224
IasiRomania 10,5996,587
IcaRussia 16,0419,968
IlirnejRussia 14,6139,080
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,74510,406
IrkutskRussia 15,8129,826
Ivdel’Russia 13,0238,092
IbizaSpain 8,3655,198
IspartaTurkey 10,3226,414
IstanbulTurkey 10,3766,448
IzmirTurkey 10,0976,275
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,4906,518
IzmailUkraine 10,5886,580
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2745,763
Independence, KsUsa 8,5925,339
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0424,998
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2235,110
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7715,450
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3325,799
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0524,382
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8465,497
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8475,498
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9934,967
IsokaZambia 8,2445,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -