Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angra Dos Reis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angra Dos Reis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angra Dos Reis with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,8858,007
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1115,040
HuamboAngola 6,4153,986
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3479,537
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,5937,826
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,5907,824
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0509,353
Horta, FaialAzores 7,0354,372
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4007,706
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7744,831
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,7984,846
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2125,103
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6285,362
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2485,126
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2837,012
Hope, BcCanada 11,0556,870
HaikouChina 17,36610,791
HailarChina 16,77910,427
HamiChina 15,5689,674
HetanChina 14,5079,015
HavanaCuba 6,5664,080
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3763,341
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3323,313
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5123,425
HelwanEgypt 9,9896,207
HurguadaEgypt 10,0626,253
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,0276,231
HelsinkiFinland 11,1266,914
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,1516,929
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,8806,140
HamburgGermany 9,9856,205
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,9856,205
HannoverGermany 9,8836,141
HelgolandGermany 9,9246,167
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,6125,973
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7736,073
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,0336,235
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9018,017
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2398,227
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,0316,233
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,0498,730
HaifaIsrael 10,4446,490
HaboroJapan 17,57910,924
HachijojimaJapan 18,82211,696
HachinoheJapan 17,99311,181
HagiJapan 18,68211,609
HakodateJapan 17,87211,106
HamadaJapan 18,64811,588
HamamatsuJapan 18,69511,617
HikoneJapan 18,65111,590
HimejiJapan 18,69711,619
HiradoJapan 18,71711,631
HirooJapan 17,75711,035
HiroshimaJapan 18,71111,627
HitaJapan 18,77911,670
HitoyoshiJapan 18,88311,734
HunLibya 8,6695,387
HomboriMali 6,3003,915
HomalinMyanmar 15,8829,869
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9919,937
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,7927,327
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7487,300
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,8617,370
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,6347,230
HororataNew Zealand 11,7387,294
HyderabadPakistan 13,2628,241
HuanucoPeru 3,6892,293
HelPoland 10,5046,527
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,17810,675
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,4878,381
HatangaRussia 14,1888,816
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,9478,046
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,1152,557
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8026,713
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,0406,239
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,5449,659
HaejuSouth Korea 18,09411,244
HyesanSouth Korea 17,85411,095
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8918,632
HalaibSudan 10,0976,274
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6756,012
HudeibaSudan 9,6215,978
HaparandaSweden 11,4097,090
HarnosandSweden 10,9676,815
HamaSyria 10,6976,647
HassakahSyria 11,0896,891
Hua HinThailand 16,0719,986
HakkariTurkey 11,3827,073
Hull, EnglandUk 9,5245,918
HersonUkraine 10,9086,778
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,6796,636
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1045,036
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9684,952
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2335,116
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7964,845
Hart, MiUsa 8,5765,329
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7894,840
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0915,650
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4244,613
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4775,889
Hays, KsUsa 8,9365,553
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6546,620
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9445,558
Helena, MtUsa 10,2886,393
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1105,040
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4574,634
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5764,708
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4205,854
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0354,993
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5544,694
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3715,823
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6954,782
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3155,167
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3515,190
Holly, CoUsa 9,0685,635
Homer, AkUsa 13,1608,178
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3625,196
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0505,002
Horton, KsUsa 8,7625,445
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4775,889
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7404,810
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5435,309
Houma, LaUsa 7,6704,766
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0254,987
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9044,912
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8224,861
Huron, SdUsa 9,2795,766
HanoiVietnam 16,93910,526
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,65310,348
HarareZimbabwe 7,7954,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -