Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angra Dos Reis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angra Dos Reis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angra Dos Reis with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5128,396
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4368,349
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,0044,974
General PicoArgentina 2,3451,457
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,7871,110
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,6052,240
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1168,150
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8308,594
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,6139,081
GrazAustria 9,8146,099
GancaAzerbaijan 11,7047,273
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,8157,342
GomelBelarus 11,0776,884
GrodnoBelarus 10,7326,669
GaranhunsBrazil 1,7781,105
GoianiaBrazil 874543
GoiasBrazil 997620
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 525326
GrajauBrazil 1,9281,198
GuairaBrazil 1,019633
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,1601,342
GuaratingaBrazil 858533
GarouaCameroon 7,2334,495
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,0675,013
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0106,221
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1796,947
Golden, BcCanada 10,8616,749
Goose, NfCanada 8,6295,362
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5785,331
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1686,940
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,8454,875
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,0234,986
GanzhouChina 17,90011,123
GuangzhouChina 17,74711,028
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5143,427
GuayaquilEcuador 4,4792,783
GonderEthiopia 9,7276,044
GourdonFrance 8,8465,497
GrenobleFrance 9,1175,665
GeisenheimGermany 9,6085,971
GorlitzGermany 10,0696,257
GibraltarGibraltar 7,7494,815
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5404,064
GeorgetownGuyana 3,6412,262
GoaIndia 13,5118,396
GuwahatiIndia 15,5639,671
GelaItaly 9,0645,633
GenoaItaly 9,2375,740
GhediItaly 9,3975,839
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4985,902
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3265,795
GrossetoItaly 9,2505,748
GrottaglieItaly 9,5135,912
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,0345,614
GuidoniaItaly 9,3035,781
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2813,281
GifuJapan 18,63411,579
GaoMali 6,5004,039
GuamMariana Islands 18,58411,548
GuadalajaraMexico 8,0324,991
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,8774,895
GuaymasMexico 9,1105,661
GaluutMongolia 15,8969,878
GemertNetherlands 9,6145,975
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8647,373
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8647,372
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,3277,660
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,8017,333
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,8767,380
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8587,369
GayaNiger 6,4874,031
GardermoenNorway 10,5156,534
GeiloNorway 10,4226,476
GdanskPoland 10,4786,511
GalatiRomania 10,5376,548
Gor’KijRussia 12,0057,460
GorznyjRussia 11,7387,294
GridinoRussia 11,8547,366
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,4796,512
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,5362,197
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6915,400
GijonSpain 8,3895,213
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,5985,343
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,5965,963
GoteborgSweden 10,3766,448
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,3756,447
GothenburgSweden 10,3766,448
GunnarnSweden 11,1086,903
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2235,731
GabesTunisia 8,5515,314
GafsaTunisia 8,4995,282
GiresunTurkey 11,0816,886
GoztepeTurkey 10,3786,449
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,4747,752
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,3137,651
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,5465,932
GajvoronUkraine 10,8086,716
GeniceskUkraine 11,0436,863
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7624,823
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,3778,312
Galva, IlUsa 8,5535,315
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9374,932
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0175,603
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0175,603
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0496,244
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8674,889
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9644,949
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3256,416
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3994,598
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1405,680
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1445,682
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4805,891
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7904,841
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0335,613
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6005,965
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4555,254
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8226,725
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4475,249
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2996,400
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7265,422
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2315,115
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7624,823
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5654,701
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9754,956
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9554,943
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1775,082
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0154,981
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3135,166
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5804,710
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5144,670
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4745,266
Groton, CtUsa 7,6714,767
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,8317,973
GuanareVenezuela 4,5102,802
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4282,752
GuiriaVenezuela 4,2192,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -