Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angra Dos Reis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angra Dos Reis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angra Dos Reis with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6748,497
FarahAfghanistan 12,8407,979
FormosaArgentina 1,450901
ForrestAustralia 13,9748,683
FrancistownBotswana 7,3214,550
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,4861,545
FloraniaBrazil 2,0441,270
FlorestaBrazil 1,7161,066
FlorianoBrazil 1,8121,126
FlorianopolisBrazil 664412
FormosaBrazil 890553
FortalezaBrazil 2,2271,384
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,078670
FrancaBrazil 423263
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2276,355
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9436,800
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8266,727
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5377,170
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5686,567
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5907,202
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0566,870
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3237,036
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1726,942
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,9934,967
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,9824,960
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8776,138
FayaChad 8,2665,137
FamagustaCyprus 10,4646,503
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,0446,241
FarafraEgypt 9,5535,936
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,6704,145
FichtelbergGermany 9,9086,157
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,6545,999
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,8116,097
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4675,883
FaranahGuinea 5,1823,220
FalconaraItaly 9,4555,876
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,3355,801
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4515,873
FonniItaly 8,9445,558
FrontoneItaly 9,4095,847
FrosinoneItaly 9,3155,788
FukauraJapan 18,01411,194
FukueJapan 18,74611,649
FukuiJapan 18,56411,536
FukuokaJapan 18,73111,640
FukushimaJapan 18,31311,380
FukuyamaJapan 18,72211,634
FushikiJapan 18,47811,482
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,0408,725
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2305,735
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0685,635
FunchalMadeira 6,8384,249
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,5642,836
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,5774,708
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,4846,515
FaroPortugal 7,6854,776
FerganaRussia 13,8058,579
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8823,034
FalunSweden 10,7396,673
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4425,867
FeodosijaUkraine 11,0346,856
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,9508,048
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9015,531
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6525,377
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0055,596
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3855,832
Farmington, MeUsa 7,9994,971
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0285,610
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2925,153
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3815,829
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8125,476
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3855,210
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4164,608
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1384,436
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1654,452
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8676,131
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1985,095
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5975,963
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3735,203
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6825,395
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4535,874
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9275,547
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3435,806
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8394,250
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6025,345
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3585,194
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2755,142
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3605,195
Framingham, MaUsa 7,7784,834
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0044,974
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7904,841
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0154,981
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5954,720
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3156,410
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3865,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -