Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angra Dos Reis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angra Dos Reis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angra Dos Reis with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,7994,846
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,2915,152
EsquelArgentina 3,3152,060
EzeizaArgentina 1,9031,183
East SaleAustralia 13,1138,149
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5278,406
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5288,406
EssendonAustralia 13,1928,198
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6943
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,166725
EspinosaBrazil 909565
Earlton, OnCanada 8,5955,341
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,7676,691
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,7806,699
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,7776,697
Edson, AbCanada 10,9486,803
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5517,178
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,6326,607
Estevan, SkCanada 9,9016,153
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7347,292
Eureka, NtCanada 11,7197,282
ErlianChina 16,85910,476
El CaranoColombia 4,7462,949
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,3636,439
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,5013,419
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3633,333
El ArishEgypt 10,2626,377
El TorEgypt 10,1076,281
ErfurtGermany 9,8416,115
EssenGermany 9,6676,007
EsfahanIran 11,8937,390
EilatIsrael 10,2866,392
EsashiJapan 17,87911,110
EldoretKenya 8,9675,572
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,8789,867
EssaouiraMorocco 7,0914,406
EeldeNetherlands 9,7816,078
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,8857,385
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,7387,294
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,1183,802
EnuguNigeria 6,5194,051
EncarnacionParaguay 1,259782
EvoraPortugal 7,8294,865
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,23510,710
EkimcanRussia 16,66410,355
Elat’MaRussia 11,8427,359
ElistaRussia 11,7237,285
ErbogacenRussia 15,2659,486
EssejRussia 14,4828,999
Ed DueimSudan 9,2955,776
El FasherSudan 8,6015,345
El GeneinaSudan 8,3195,170
El ObeidSudan 9,0505,624
El ShowakSudan 9,6525,998
En NahudSudan 8,8535,501
EdirneTurkey 10,2296,356
ErzincanTurkey 11,1206,910
ErzurumTurkey 11,2616,998
EskisehirTurkey 10,4276,479
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,2397,605
EntebbeUganda 8,6575,380
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,5955,962
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,5415,929
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4785,268
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3714,581
Eastport, MeUsa 7,8974,907
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7706,071
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7325,426
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9835,582
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8144,856
Elko, NvUsa 10,2276,355
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8705,512
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9834,961
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0736,259
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,0875,025
Erie, PaUsa 8,1235,048
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7425,432
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9346,795
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3995,219
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8566,746
Eureka, SdUsa 9,5035,905
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9046,154
Evansville, InUsa 8,1525,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -