Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angra Dos Reis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angra Dos Reis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angra Dos Reis with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8314,866
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1455,062
DavisAntarctica 8,8265,485
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6409,719
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0409,967
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2658,864
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7228,527
DhakaBangladesh 15,4219,583
D’UccleBelgium 9,4905,897
DiamantinaBrazil 535333
DiamantinoBrazil 1,596992
DouradosBrazil 1,081672
DoualaCameroon 6,5854,092
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,2505,126
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8736,135
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2687,002
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9287,412
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,1365,056
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,4236,477
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4695,263
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4015,842
DuianChina 16,12510,020
DubrovnikCroatia 9,6986,027
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,2526,371
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5933,476
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4693,398
DabaaEgypt 9,8036,092
DakhlaEgypt 9,5585,939
DijonFrance 9,2465,746
DresdenGermany 10,0026,215
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,2306,979
DebrecenHungary 10,2276,355
DalatangiIceland 10,1616,314
DaltonganjIndia 14,7829,186
DarbhangaIndia 15,0009,321
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,9039,882
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,9139,889
DumkaIndia 15,1059,386
DwarkaIndia 13,2478,232
DezfulIran 11,5897,202
DublinIreland 9,2565,752
DecimomannuItaly 8,8705,512
DobbiacoItaly 9,6055,969
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4243,371
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4696,505
DagorettiKenya 9,0385,616
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,0056,838
DedzaMalawi 8,2455,123
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,35510,163
DashbalbarMongolia 16,52810,271
DaweiMyanmar 15,9569,915
De BiltNetherlands 9,6335,986
De KooyNetherlands 9,6806,016
Den HelderNetherlands 9,6826,017
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8327,353
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,7397,295
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3287,661
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,5977,207
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,5857,199
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,3316,420
DalbandinPakistan 12,9638,056
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,6388,475
DirPakistan 13,7728,558
DroshPakistan 13,7708,557
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,23511,332
DohaQatar 11,6317,228
DorohoiRomania 10,5616,563
Dikson IslandRussia 13,5198,401
DudinkaRussia 13,9208,650
DzardzanRussia 14,8709,241
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5367,168
DakarSenegal 5,1123,177
DaruSierra Leone 5,0133,115
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3994,598
DamazinSudan 9,3915,835
DongolaSudan 9,3725,824
DamascusSyria 10,6006,587
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6016,587
Deir EzzorSyria 10,9906,829
DusanbeTajikistan 13,5338,410
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,0495,623
DjerbaTunisia 8,5795,331
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,1006,898
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,6475,995
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3915,835
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,1616,936
DonetskUkraine 11,3317,041
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9917,451
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6484,752
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6914,779
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3435,185
Danville, IlUsa 8,3415,183
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4124,606
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7516,681
David City, NeUsa 8,9815,581
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1195,045
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6716,631
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4704,642
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0736,260
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3985,219
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4005,220
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0735,016
Delphine, InUsa 8,3715,202
Denton, MdUsa 7,6444,750
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3845,831
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7915,463
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9196,164
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3265,795
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2885,150
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9784,958
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2626,377
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6195,356
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9125,538
Dover, DeUsa 7,6444,750
Dover, TnUsa 8,0094,977
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3645,198
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6915,401
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1315,674
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2335,116
Durham, NhUsa 7,8334,867
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0363,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -