Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angra Dos Reis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angra Dos Reis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angra Dos Reis with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,1488,170
ChlefAlgeria 8,1465,062
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4885,275
CeresArgentina 1,9111,188
ChamicalArgentina 2,3251,445
ChepesArgentina 2,3851,482
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,2822,039
ConcordiaArgentina 1,6361,017
CórdobaArgentina 2,1701,348
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,1701,348
CorrientesArgentina 1,534953
CairnsAustralia 15,4479,599
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3758,311
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1838,814
CedunaAustralia 13,8808,625
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4028,950
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1309,402
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8598,612
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,8249,833
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8008,576
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0258,715
ChittagongBangladesh 15,5339,652
CharnocksBarbados 4,3392,696
CotonouBenin 6,0343,749
C. ItapemirimBrazil 410255
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 234145
CabroboBrazil 1,6981,055
CaceresBrazil 1,599994
CaetiteBrazil 1,013630
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,9751,227
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,101684
Campo MouraoBrazil 829515
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13483
Campos SalesBrazil 1,8301,137
CanavieirasBrazil 992617
CaparaoBrazil 376234
CapinopolisBrazil 728452
CaratingaBrazil 422262
CaravelasBrazil 790491
CarinhanhaBrazil 985612
CarolinaBrazil 1,7761,104
Castro, ParanáBrazil 610379
CataguasesBrazil 246153
CatalaoBrazil 657408
CatanduvaBrazil 523325
CaxiasBrazil 2,0211,256
Caxias Do SulBrazil 969602
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,1541,339
Cel. PachecoBrazil 195121
ChapecoBrazil 952592
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,7631,095
CipoBrazil 1,463909
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,7251,072
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 452281
CordeiroBrazil 228142
CorrentinaBrazil 1,063661
CorumbaBrazil 1,436892
CoximBrazil 1,197744
CrateusBrazil 2,0231,257
CuiabaBrazil 1,490926
CuritibaBrazil 568353
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6716,631
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,3257,037
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3317,041
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,0736,259
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,3376,424
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,6235,980
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,0547,491
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5737,192
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7847,322
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6195,356
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8006,711
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6385,368
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1955,092
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9314,928
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9364,932
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3577,057
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0705,015
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,4196,474
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1745,701
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7245,421
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1706,320
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,8917,389
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5706,568
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6456,615
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7715,450
Comox, BcCanada 11,2967,020
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,2957,019
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2686,380
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5736,570
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6996,648
ChicoChile 3,5862,228
ChillanChile 3,0551,898
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,1471,956
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,6541,649
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,6102,243
Curico-General FreireChile 2,9221,816
ChangchunChina 17,51110,881
ChangduChina 16,11710,015
ChangshaChina 17,65610,971
ChengduChina 16,77010,421
ChongqingChina 17,03110,583
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6102,865
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,6465,994
CamagueyCuba 6,1353,812
CasablancaCuba 6,5784,088
ChebCzech Republic 9,8526,122
CopenhagenDenmark 10,2576,374
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4943,414
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4713,400
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4563,390
CanarEcuador 4,3682,714
CairoEgypt 10,0076,218
CaenFrance 9,1265,671
ChateaurouxFrance 9,0375,616
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,2182,000
CocobeachGabon 6,4103,983
CologneGermany 9,6335,986
ChiosGreece 10,0176,224
CorfuGreece 9,6325,986
ConakryGuinea 4,9293,063
CatacamasHonduras 6,1873,845
CholutecaHonduras 6,1693,833
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0758,746
CherrapunjiIndia 15,5689,674
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,5689,674
ChahbaharIran 12,5017,768
ClaremorrisIreland 9,1825,706
ClonesIreland 9,2915,774
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,2455,745
CorkIreland 9,0315,612
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,0265,609
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8685,511
CameriItaly 9,3115,786
CampobassoItaly 9,3985,840
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9615,568
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8875,523
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8665,510
Cape MeleItaly 9,1645,694
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3365,801
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1505,686
CerviaItaly 9,4325,861
CiampinoItaly 9,2805,767
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3325,799
Cisa PassItaly 9,3065,783
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2485,747
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5875,957
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1035,656
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3925,837
ChibaJapan 18,55211,528
ChichibuJapan 18,53611,518
ChichijimaJapan 19,21811,943
ChoshiJapan 18,51511,505
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5996,587
ChilekaMalawi 8,2635,135
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1935,091
ChitipaMalawi 8,3265,174
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7575,442
ComitanMexico 6,7884,218
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,57110,919
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,65910,352
ChoirMongolia 16,43310,212
CasablancaMorocco 7,3924,594
ChindeMozambique 8,3035,160
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,4639,609
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5277,784
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9527,427
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6067,212
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7097,276
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7127,278
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7187,282
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9297,413
CondegaNicaragua 6,1113,797
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2049,448
ChejuNorth Korea 18,54511,524
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,19511,307
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,37111,416
ChhorPakistan 13,3998,327
ChitralPakistan 13,7778,561
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,079670
ConcepcionParaguay 1,339832
CajamarcaPeru 4,0532,519
ChachapoyasPeru 4,0472,515
ChiclayoPeru 4,2022,611
ChimbotePeru 3,9532,456
CuzcoPeru 3,0941,923
CzestochowaPoland 10,2806,388
CoimbraPortugal 7,9534,942
CalafatRomania 10,1066,280
CeahlauRomania 10,4816,513
ClujRomania 10,3116,408
ConstantaRomania 10,5146,533
CraiovaRomania 10,1886,331
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7128,521
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,5048,392
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,4188,960
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,1108,768
Cape UelenRussia 13,9018,638
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,29710,749
CaraRussia 15,9929,937
Cerdyn’Russia 12,8077,959
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,4458,976
ChitaRussia 16,26910,110
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,27010,110
CokurdahRussia 14,6639,112
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,15410,038
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,1753,837
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,77411,045
CaceresSpain 7,9904,965
CadizSpain 7,7304,804
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0745,017
CordobaSpain 7,9244,924
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7978,574
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,40510,194
ChanthaburiThailand 16,28710,121
Chiang MaiThailand 16,18210,056
Chiang RaiThailand 16,30410,132
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,20610,071
ChumphonThailand 15,9029,882
CanakkaleTurkey 10,1336,297
CorumTurkey 10,7996,711
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,0988,139
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,2838,254
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,1885,709
CernovcyUkraine 10,5526,557
ChernigovUkraine 11,0506,867
CarrascoUruguay 1,7361,079
ColoniaUruguay 1,8231,133
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0443,135
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1615,071
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6444,750
Camden, ScUsa 7,4324,619
Canton, NyUsa 8,1785,082
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1045,657
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2694,517
Caribou, MeUsa 8,1275,050
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3905,213
Casper, WyUsa 9,6986,026
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0496,866
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8074,852
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5074,665
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8695,511
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2714,518
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2804,524
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8554,881
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5384,684
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6764,770
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0445,620
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7614,823
Chazy, NyUsa 8,1035,035
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9834,961
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4354,620
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1365,677
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4725,886
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4785,268
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5035,284
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6526,619
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1125,041
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5405,928
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0775,019
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0785,020
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0354,993
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8315,488
Clark, SdUsa 9,3125,787
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0344,993
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0334,992
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0435,619
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1435,060
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6195,356
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8798,624
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3515,190
College Park, MdUsa 7,6844,775
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3115,786
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4925,277
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4344,620
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1625,072
Columbus, InUsa 8,1465,062
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5265,298
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0675,013
Conception, MoUsa 8,7555,440
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8885,523
Conway, ArUsa 8,1785,082
Conway, ScUsa 7,3244,551
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9854,962
Corning, ArUsa 8,1935,091
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0054,974
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0284,989
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2615,134
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9964,969
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9586,809
Covington, LaUsa 7,7314,804
Covington, TnUsa 8,1315,052
Crete, NeUsa 8,9545,564
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9346,173
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,8457,982
CimbajUzbekistan 12,8457,982
CaracasVenezuela 4,4642,774
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0482,516
CoroVenezuela 4,7212,934
ChipataZambia 8,1045,036
ChomaZambia 7,4244,614
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8634,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -