Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angra Dos Reis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angra Dos Reis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angra Dos Reis with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,4028,328
BustAfghanistan 13,0238,093
BatnaAlgeria 8,4285,237
BecharAlgeria 7,5364,683
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4215,233
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4284,616
BiskraAlgeria 8,3185,169
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8884,902
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,5402,822
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,5752,843
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,5882,851
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,1942,606
ByrdAntarctica 7,2054,477
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,4321,511
BarilocheArgentina 3,2121,996
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,8831,170
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0158,709
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1058,765
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2319,465
BrestBelarus 10,6266,603
BrusselsBelgium 9,4905,897
Belize CityBelize 6,5704,083
BeninBenin 6,0343,749
BohiconBenin 6,0563,764
BermudaBermuda 6,5274,056
BageBrazil 1,337831
BambuiBrazil 377234
BarbacenaBrazil 204127
BarbalhaBrazil 1,8261,135
BarcelosBrazil 3,1681,969
BarraBrazil 1,333828
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,9501,212
BarreirasBrazil 1,211752
BelémBrazil 2,4401,516
Belo HorizonteBrazil 345215
BelterraBrazil 2,5401,578
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,548962
Bom JesusBrazil 877545
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,088676
BrasiliaBrazil 889553
BrevesBrazil 2,4641,531
BurgasBulgaria 10,3406,426
BurundiBurundi 8,1895,089
BatouriCameroon 7,0594,386
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3675,200
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0566,870
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6796,636
Banff, AbCanada 10,7686,692
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5055,285
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4415,245
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5556,559
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6435,992
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0456,864
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3495,188
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8107,339
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7826,078
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9586,188
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,1976,337
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5467,175
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0324,370
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5517,178
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,4357,106
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,4624,637
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,1825,085
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,5412,200
BeijingChina 17,39610,810
BarranquillaColombia 5,0213,120
Benito SalasColombia 4,4312,753
BogotáColombia 4,4712,778
BrnoCzech Republic 10,0336,235
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1325,053
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4694,641
BaniDominican Republic 5,3913,350
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4293,373
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3973,354
BahariyaEgypt 9,6996,027
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9286,169
BiarritzFrance 8,5865,335
BordeauxFrance 8,7455,434
BrestFrance 8,8825,519
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,9916,830
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,9926,831
BitamGabon 6,6514,133
BanjulGambia 5,0553,141
BerlinGermany 10,0706,257
BrockenGermany 9,8826,141
BokeGuinea 4,9563,080
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9833,097
BudapestHungary 10,0656,255
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0726,259
BangaloreIndia 13,8088,580
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6058,454
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8789,245
BikanerIndia 13,7978,573
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,63510,337
BabolsarIran 12,1057,522
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1547,553
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,8547,366
Bandar LengehIran 11,9847,447
BirjandIran 12,5807,817
BushehrIran 11,6937,266
BaghdadIraq 11,2576,995
BasraIraq 11,4727,129
BelmulletIreland 9,1955,714
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,1635,694
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5105,910
BergamoItaly 9,3815,829
BolognaItaly 9,3935,837
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5335,924
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3485,809
BrindisiItaly 9,5615,941
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6863,534
BouakeIvory Coast 5,4693,398
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,0558,734
BeirutLebanon 10,5326,545
BenghaziLibya 9,1965,715
BirzaiLithuania 10,9166,783
BitolaMacedonia 9,8236,104
BlantyreMalawi 8,2635,135
BvumbweMalawi 8,2645,135
BintuluMalaysia 16,72910,396
BamakoMali 5,5973,478
Bko-SMali 5,5943,476
BougounMali 5,5433,444
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4193,989
BaitagMongolia 15,3069,512
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,3709,551
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,13910,029
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,70810,382
BayandelgerMongolia 16,73010,396
BayankhongorMongolia 15,9629,919
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,55910,290
BulganMongolia 15,9979,940
BhamawMyanmar 16,10510,008
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,5837,198
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,5977,206
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8327,353
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8777,380
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7973,602
BilmaNiger 7,7524,817
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,7714,208
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,7307,289
BergenNorway 10,2986,399
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,2976,399
BjornoyaNorway 11,7267,287
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,1336,918
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,9346,794
BadinPakistan 13,2908,259
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,8278,592
BalakotPakistan 13,8998,637
BarkhanPakistan 13,4908,383
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2293,249
BascoPhilippines 18,57011,540
BialystokPoland 10,6536,620
BejaPortugal 7,7814,835
BragancaPortugal 8,1795,082
BistritaRomania 10,3946,459
BucharestRomania 10,3516,432
BajkitRussia 14,7909,191
BarabinskRussia 14,1378,785
BarnaulRussia 14,5199,022
BerezovoRussia 13,2368,225
BiserRussia 12,9318,035
BlagovescenskRussia 16,90110,502
BogdarinRussia 16,0669,984
BogucanyRussia 15,0559,356
BomnakRussia 16,44510,219
BorRussia 14,5169,021
BorzjaRussia 16,54710,282
BratskRussia 15,4029,571
BelgradeSerbia 9,9906,208
BoSierra Leone 4,9393,069
BontheSierra Leone 4,8493,013
BratislavaSlovakia 9,9946,211
BerberaSomalia 10,3946,459
BusanSouth Korea 18,52511,511
BadajozSpain 7,9124,917
BarcelonaSpain 8,6015,345
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3835,209
BabanusaSudan 8,7255,422
BaselSwitzerland 9,4035,843
BernSwitzerland 9,3505,810
BangkokThailand 16,17810,053
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,19110,061
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,14210,031
BizerteTunisia 8,7725,451
BalikesirTurkey 10,2186,349
BursaTurkey 10,3346,422
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,9518,048
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3785,827
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3695,822
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3695,822
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3565,814
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,2015,717
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2805,767
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1946,335
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4885,275
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6914,779
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2208,215
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2208,215
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9704,953
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7664,826
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0725,637
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7784,833
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7334,805
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0915,028
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7325,426
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5566,560
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,7098,519
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9684,952
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0998,140
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8497,984
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5245,297
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0156,224
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9504,940
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7314,804
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2396,363
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6025,967
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6914,780
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3904,593
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1216,911
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4074,603
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6944,781
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2635,134
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4046,465
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9334,930
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7574,821
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7714,829
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8145,477
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9754,956
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4335,240
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1165,044
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7324,805
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1175,044
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7274,802
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1275,051
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6365,366
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1445,682
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8104,853
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8914,904
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5545,316
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5765,951
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8434,874
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1435,060
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,1365,056
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8764,894
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7014,786
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5845,334
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0565,006
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6076,592
BajsunUzbekistan 13,3968,324
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3002,672
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5762,844
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4714,643
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4674,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -