Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Angra Dos Reis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Angra Dos Reis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Angra Dos Reis with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3794,585
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3005,158
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3055,161
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6095,350
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,8771,166
AzulArgentina 2,1321,325
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5628,428
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2948,261
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8069,201
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8179,208
AmberleyAustralia 14,0948,758
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,7127,278
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,8387,356
AimoresBrazil 517322
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,340833
AltamiraBrazil 2,3611,467
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2421,393
AracajuBrazil 1,551964
AracuaiBrazil 723449
AragarcasBrazil 1,146712
AraxaBrazil 470292
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,7981,117
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0976,896
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0676,877
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4037,707
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,8554,881
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,7727,315
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2545,751
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2585,753
AbecheChad 8,1885,088
AntofagastaChile 2,6661,657
AricaChile 2,7521,710
AltaiChina 15,0089,326
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4732,780
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4832,786
AraucaColombia 4,4092,740
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5503,449
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4303,374
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4393,380
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9376,175
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0856,267
AswanEgypt 9,8266,106
AsyutEgypt 9,8176,100
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,4103,983
AsmaraEritrea 9,9986,213
AssabEritrea 10,2756,385
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,7026,029
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0495,623
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0596,251
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9326,793
AccraGhana 5,7543,576
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,1376,299
AthensGreece 9,8116,097
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7996,089
AasiaatGreenland 10,2236,353
AmmassalikGreenland 9,8716,134
AputiteqGreenland 10,1456,304
AkureyriIceland 10,1126,284
AgraIndia 14,2418,850
AhmedabadIndia 13,6198,463
AkolaIndia 13,9988,698
AllahabadIndia 14,5759,057
AmritsarIndia 14,0068,703
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,93410,523
AbadanIran 11,5077,151
ArakIran 11,7737,316
AlbengaItaly 9,1685,697
AlgheroItaly 8,9225,544
AmendolaItaly 9,4665,882
AnconaItaly 9,4655,882
ArezzoItaly 9,3505,810
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3953,353
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4543,389
AbashiriJapan 17,55110,906
AburatsuJapan 18,97411,791
AikawaJapan 18,32811,389
AjiroJapan 18,63711,581
AkitaJapan 18,11211,255
AkuneJapan 18,87711,730
AomoriJapan 17,97911,172
AsahikawaJapan 17,62910,955
AsosanJapan 18,82811,700
AmmanJordan 10,4896,518
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,2338,845
AinaziLatvia 10,9876,828
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,5845,956
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,8196,102
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3785,828
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8366,112
AtarMauritania 5,9093,672
AgalegaMauritius 10,6526,619
AcapulcoMexico 7,4734,644
AayanbulagMongolia 15,7499,787
AltaiMongolia 15,6419,719
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,09710,003
AgadirMorocco 7,0014,350
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,6345,986
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,6927,265
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8937,390
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0447,485
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1737,564
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7167,280
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,7387,294
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1847,571
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1977,580
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1997,581
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1997,581
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1997,581
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1997,581
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,9123,674
AgadezNiger 7,2164,484
AsuncionParaguay 1,374854
ArequipaPeru 2,9431,829
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,46511,474
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5465,310
AradRomania 10,1296,294
AjanRussia 16,29210,124
AldanRussia 15,9739,926
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,1487,549
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,9658,678
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,86410,480
AnadyrRussia 14,4798,998
ArkhangelskRussia 12,0637,496
ArmavirRussia 11,4517,116
AstrakhanRussia 12,0037,459
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,9838,068
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2425,122
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1845,086
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2135,104
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9784,958
Abu HamedSudan 9,6576,001
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,4115,848
AqiqSudan 10,0606,251
ArbaatSudan 10,0176,225
AromaSudan 9,7536,061
AtbaraSudan 9,6305,984
Abu KamalSyria 11,0186,847
AleppoSyria 10,7826,700
AranyaprathetThailand 16,37310,174
AtakpameTogo 5,9983,727
AdanaTurkey 10,6636,626
AfyonTurkey 10,3726,445
AnkaraTurkey 10,6126,595
AntalyaTurkey 10,2926,396
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,6077,834
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,7446,055
AberporthUk 9,2055,720
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,2515,749
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,9136,781
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,9916,830
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8987,393
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8807,382
ArtigasUruguay 1,462908
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9064,913
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3705,823
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1056,901
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5165,292
Ada, MnUsa 9,4045,844
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3005,158
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4884,653
Akron, OhUsa 8,0765,019
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3025,780
Albany, GaUsa 7,4314,618
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9134,917
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9415,556
Albion, NeUsa 9,0905,649
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2045,720
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5945,341
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2385,741
Algona, IaUsa 8,9275,547
Alice, TxUsa 8,0825,022
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7764,832
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3995,841
Alma, MiUsa 8,4395,244
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,5515,314
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6795,393
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8575,504
Amherst, MaUsa 7,8084,852
Amite, LaUsa 7,7444,812
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,0708,122
Anderson, InUsa 8,2315,115
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6324,743
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0164,981
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3005,158
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9177,405
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3034,538
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8804,275
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6454,751
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0835,644
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0736,881
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7295,424
Athens, GaUsa 7,5594,697
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5974,721
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6244,738
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,4379,593
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8175,479
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4314,617
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3116,407
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5095,288
Austin, TxUsa 8,2215,109
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,2138,211
AndizanUzbekistan 13,8548,609
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5242,811
AdenYemen 10,4956,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -